Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3015,158
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6775,392
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6805,394
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0875,647
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,6782,907
AzulArgentina 4,8483,012
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1699,426
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35910,166
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,23110,086
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,35510,163
AmberleyAustralia 14,3378,909
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3137,651
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5537,800
AimoresBrazil 4,5792,845
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,4522,766
AltamiraBrazil 2,6871,670
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3551,464
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,5302,815
ApodiBrazil 4,2962,670
AracajuBrazil 4,5492,827
AracuaiBrazil 4,3382,696
AragarcasBrazil 3,3872,105
AraxaBrazil 4,0792,535
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,4572,769
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,6544,135
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,6304,120
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3485,188
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0913,164
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7025,407
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2603,268
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,1713,213
AbecheChad 10,5356,547
AntofagastaChile 3,1421,953
AricaChile 2,5881,608
AltaiChina 13,9888,692
Aepto.San LuisColombia 488303
Antonio NarinoColombia 410255
AraucaColombia 570354
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7581,092
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,7551,090
AzuaDominican Republic 1,6341,015
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1746,944
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4427,110
AswanEgypt 11,6157,218
AsyutEgypt 11,3697,065
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9051,184
AsmaraEritrea 12,4357,727
AssabEritrea 12,8858,007
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5447,795
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1775,703
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2514,506
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3879,562
AccraGhana 8,3015,159
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6096,592
AthensGreece 10,4756,509
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4826,514
AasiaatGreenland 7,3374,559
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4074,603
AputiteqGreenland 7,7434,812
AkureyriIceland 8,1095,039
AgraIndia 15,4729,614
AhmedabadIndia 15,3709,551
AkolaIndia 15,8899,874
AllahabadIndia 15,8609,856
AmritsarIndia 14,9019,260
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,42810,830
AbadanIran 12,8717,998
ArakIran 12,8377,977
AlbengaItaly 9,1285,672
AlgheroItaly 9,1335,676
AmendolaItaly 9,7536,060
AnconaItaly 9,5605,941
ArezzoItaly 9,4265,858
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8874,901
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9574,944
AbashiriJapan 13,3448,292
AburatsuJapan 15,1229,397
AikawaJapan 14,1728,807
AjiroJapan 14,3528,918
AkitaJapan 13,9258,653
AkuneJapan 15,1559,417
AomoriJapan 13,7988,574
AsahikawaJapan 13,4748,373
AsosanJapan 15,0309,340
AmmanJordan 11,7097,276
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0198,712
AinaziLatvia 10,1496,307
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6708,495
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9348,659
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5968,448
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8528,608
AtarMauritania 6,9324,307
AgalegaMauritius 14,6599,109
AcapulcoMexico 3,0121,872
AayanbulagMongolia 14,2768,871
AltaiMongolia 14,2998,886
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,3748,932
AgadirMorocco 7,4234,613
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9595,567
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3307,662
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1417,545
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9887,449
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0867,510
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,395867
AgadezNiger 9,1355,676
AsuncionParaguay 3,8062,365
ArequipaPeru 2,3431,456
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,88410,492
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7724,208
AradRomania 10,1486,306
AjanRussia 12,6027,831
AldanRussia 12,7717,936
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9167,405
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4307,724
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9118,023
AnadyrRussia 10,3666,442
ArkhangelskRussia 10,7486,679
ArmavirRussia 11,6667,250
AstrakhanRussia 12,0887,512
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8386,735
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8014,848
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2555,130
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3665,199
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1845,085
Abu HamedSudan 11,7617,309
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9767,442
AqiqSudan 12,2927,638
ArbaatSudan 12,1297,537
AromaSudan 12,1327,539
AtbaraSudan 11,8667,374
Abu KamalSyria 12,0687,499
AleppoSyria 11,6867,262
AranyaprathetThailand 17,98411,175
AtakpameTogo 8,4325,240
AdanaTurkey 11,4987,145
AfyonTurkey 11,0436,862
AnkaraTurkey 11,2066,963
AntalyaTurkey 11,1086,903
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2838,254
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5725,327
AberporthUk 8,3025,159
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3445,185
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,1636,937
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0836,887
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7118,520
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,6948,509
ArtigasUruguay 4,3512,704
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,5862,228
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,0893,162
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6294,119
Abilene, TxUsa 4,0242,500
Ada, MnUsa 5,1773,217
Adrian, MiUsa 4,2692,653
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3632,090
Akron, OhUsa 4,1052,551
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,8162,993
Albany, GaUsa 3,2011,989
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,2632,649
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,7132,929
Albion, NeUsa 4,7522,953
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,6942,917
Aledo, IlUsa 4,3632,711
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,9363,067
Algona, IaUsa 4,6742,904
Alice, TxUsa 3,5652,215
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,0272,503
Alliance, NeUsa 5,0003,107
Alma, MiUsa 4,3972,732
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,5922,854
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,1542,582
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,3782,721
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1832,599
Amite, LaUsa 3,3372,074
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7675,448
Anderson, InUsa 4,1022,549
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4942,171
Angelica, NyUsa 4,1872,602
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,2692,653
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5294,679
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9991,864
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,6131,624
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5302,194
Ashland, WiUsa 4,9723,090
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,5884,094
Atchison, KsUsa 4,3922,729
Athens, GaUsa 3,3892,106
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3872,105
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8942,420
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0366,858
Auburn, NeUsa 4,4742,780
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2942,047
Augusta, MtUsa 5,9033,668
Aurora, IlUsa 4,3682,714
Austin, TxUsa 3,7242,314
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,3448,292
AndizanUzbekistan 14,0008,700
AcariguaVenezuela 866538
AdenYemen 13,1348,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -