Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1828,813
BustAfghanistan 14,1548,795
BatnaAlgeria 8,9505,562
BecharAlgeria 8,1315,053
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8415,494
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1255,049
BiskraAlgeria 8,8945,527
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9775,578
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5584,696
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6914,780
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6954,782
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7104,791
ByrdAntarctica 9,7056,031
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,9823,096
BarilocheArgentina 5,0853,160
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,6772,906
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8519,229
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3068,890
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60010,937
BrestBelarus 10,2186,350
BrusselsBelgium 8,8895,523
Belize CityBelize 2,0431,269
BeninBenin 8,5785,331
BohiconBenin 8,5395,306
BermudaBermuda 3,2922,045
BageBrazil 4,5602,834
BambuiBrazil 4,1882,602
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4562,769
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1872,602
BarcelosBrazil 1,487924
BarraBrazil 3,9372,447
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4982,173
BarreirasBrazil 3,8092,367
BelémBrazil 3,0361,887
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3562,707
BelterraBrazil 2,3781,478
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,7552,333
Bom JesusBrazil 4,5312,816
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0182,497
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7452,327
BrevesBrazil 2,8241,755
BurgasBulgaria 10,7016,649
BurundiBurundi 11,6387,232
BatouriCameroon 9,9166,162
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8973,043
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6214,115
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8654,266
Banff, AbCanada 6,4033,979
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,7162,931
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6133,488
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,1963,850
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5233,432
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6704,145
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,6112,865
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3984,597
Brandon, MbCanada 5,5673,459
Broadview, SkCanada 5,7143,551
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0704,393
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1054,415
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6902,915
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1784,460
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5804,710
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3756,447
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7846,701
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,6093,485
BeijingChina 14,9459,287
BarranquillaColombia 718446
Benito SalasColombia 164102
BogotáColombia 11571
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7686,070
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1806,947
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6756,633
BaniDominican Republic 1,6251,010
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,593990
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,7011,057
BahariyaEgypt 11,1376,921
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3317,041
BiarritzFrance 8,3505,189
BordeauxFrance 8,4385,243
BrestFrance 8,2265,112
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7275,423
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7265,423
BitamGabon 9,6175,976
BanjulGambia 6,4964,037
BerlinGermany 9,5125,911
BrockenGermany 9,3295,797
BokeGuinea 6,6784,150
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5974,099
BudapestHungary 9,9556,186
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9706,195
BangaloreIndia 16,43610,213
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,9969,940
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,57310,299
BikanerIndia 15,0739,366
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,63211,578
BabolsarIran 12,9368,039
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7368,535
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,6467,858
Bandar LengehIran 13,6318,470
BirjandIran 13,6688,493
BushehrIran 13,1608,178
BaghdadIraq 12,4007,706
BasraIraq 12,8217,967
BelmulletIreland 8,0154,981
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1125,041
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8436,117
BergamoItaly 9,2555,751
BolognaItaly 9,3815,829
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3815,829
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7836,079
BrindisiItaly 9,9486,182
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0004,972
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7504,816
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6008,451
BeirutLebanon 11,6107,215
BenghaziLibya 10,2546,372
BirzaiLithuania 10,2076,343
BitolaMacedonia 10,2286,356
BlantyreMalawi 12,2937,639
BvumbweMalawi 12,3037,645
BintuluMalaysia 18,77111,665
BamakoMali 7,4214,611
Bko-SMali 7,4284,616
BougounMali 7,4764,646
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1414,438
BaitagMongolia 14,2418,849
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,9188,648
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,0828,751
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,2718,868
BayandelgerMongolia 14,3878,940
BayankhongorMongolia 14,3778,934
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,1668,803
BulganMongolia 14,0958,758
BhamawMyanmar 16,71810,389
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1337,540
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9837,446
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,267787
BilmaNiger 9,6475,995
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8555,503
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6606,003
BergenNorway 9,0565,628
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0575,628
BjornoyaNorway 9,6566,000
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,5325,923
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4375,864
BadinPakistan 14,9609,297
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,9239,273
BalakotPakistan 14,5829,062
BarkhanPakistan 14,6729,117
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 700435
BascoPhilippines 16,67610,363
BialystokPoland 10,1666,317
BejaPortugal 7,7234,799
BragancaPortugal 7,8994,909
BistritaRomania 10,3726,445
BucharestRomania 10,5456,553
BajkitRussia 12,6297,848
BarabinskRussia 12,9358,038
BarnaulRussia 13,2798,252
BerezovoRussia 11,7317,289
BiserRussia 11,9217,408
BlagovescenskRussia 13,5568,424
BogdarinRussia 13,4198,338
BogucanyRussia 12,9998,078
BomnakRussia 13,0748,124
BorRussia 12,5657,808
BorzjaRussia 13,8168,586
BratskRussia 13,2588,239
BelgradeSerbia 10,1026,277
BoSierra Leone 7,0124,357
BontheSierra Leone 6,9324,308
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8096,096
BerberaSomalia 13,1908,196
BusanSouth Korea 14,9449,287
BadajozSpain 7,8304,865
BarcelonaSpain 8,6165,354
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1635,073
BabanusaSudan 11,3187,033
BaselSwitzerland 9,0995,654
BernSwitzerland 9,0905,648
BangkokThailand 17,94111,149
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,92111,137
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,52110,888
BizerteTunisia 9,2635,756
BalikesirTurkey 10,8026,712
BursaTurkey 10,8846,764
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5948,447
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2265,112
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2635,135
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2635,135
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5015,283
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4585,256
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5765,329
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,6643,520
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,9882,478
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8672,403
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2435,744
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2435,744
Batesville, MsUsa 3,6282,255
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3452,078
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,6772,906
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,7582,335
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1982,608
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5782,223
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,4992,796
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,0273,745
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3985,840
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,4102,741
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9635,570
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6295,362
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,4822,785
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,6183,491
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,2022,611
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4552,147
Bishop, CaUsa 5,7113,549
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,3123,301
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6862,291
Blackville, ScUsa 3,2782,037
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6764,148
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1291,944
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0482,516
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7542,333
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,9243,681
Booneville, MsUsa 3,6342,258
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0562,520
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2382,633
Bowler, WiUsa 4,7082,926
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,7862,353
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,1632,587
Brenham, TxUsa 3,6282,254
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0902,541
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,7682,341
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6382,260
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,3212,685
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,4732,779
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,7612,959
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,4342,134
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3662,092
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,2442,638
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0473,136
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,8772,409
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,1202,560
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,2962,670
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4462,141
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6702,281
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,3452,700
Burlington, VtUsa 4,4562,769
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1153,800
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8918,632
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,316818
BarquisimetoVenezuela 898558
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6137,217
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6137,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -