Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0908,756
ChlefAlgeria 8,5055,285
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9785,579
CeresArgentina 4,0672,527
ChamicalArgentina 3,9832,475
ChepesArgentina 4,0792,535
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,6353,502
ConcordiaArgentina 4,3692,715
CórdobaArgentina 4,1412,573
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,1512,579
CorrientesArgentina 3,9572,459
CairnsAustralia 15,3509,538
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3218,899
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55310,908
CedunaAustralia 15,7149,765
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9859,312
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7619,794
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7919,191
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6829,745
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2038,826
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0579,978
ChittagongBangladesh 16,71810,389
CharnocksBarbados 1,9701,224
CotonouBenin 8,5785,331
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6582,894
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7142,929
CabroboBrazil 4,2242,625
CaceresBrazil 2,9801,852
CaetiteBrazil 4,1352,570
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,5462,825
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,5612,213
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,0152,495
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,4092,740
Campos SalesBrazil 4,0632,524
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5682,839
CaparaoBrazil 4,5712,840
CapinopolisBrazil 3,8032,363
CaratingaBrazil 4,5022,798
CaravelasBrazil 4,6462,887
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0182,497
CarolinaBrazil 3,3392,075
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,2362,632
CataguasesBrazil 4,5552,830
CatalaoBrazil 3,9012,424
CatanduvaBrazil 4,0292,503
CaxiasBrazil 3,6802,287
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,5272,813
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5522,829
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,5202,809
ChapecoBrazil 4,2622,649
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7701,721
CipoBrazil 4,4062,738
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1971,986
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3432,699
CordeiroBrazil 4,6242,873
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9002,423
CorumbaBrazil 3,2512,020
CoximBrazil 3,3902,107
CrateusBrazil 3,9762,471
CuiabaBrazil 3,0541,898
CuritibaBrazil 4,3382,696
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3173,925
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5234,675
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8874,279
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0004,350
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1484,442
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3173,925
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1195,045
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1284,429
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3464,565
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7213,555
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,3883,969
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0433,134
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9153,054
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7912,977
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7972,981
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9184,299
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8242,998
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6714,145
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5053,421
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5543,451
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2553,887
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3604,574
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3943,973
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9423,071
Comox, BcCanada 6,8514,257
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3284,553
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6784,150
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2603,890
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,3043,917
ChicoChile 5,6833,531
ChillanChile 4,5732,842
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,5882,851
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5782,223
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5673,459
Curico-General FreireChile 4,4002,734
ChangchunChina 14,2668,865
ChangduChina 15,9759,927
ChangshaChina 16,28210,118
ChengduChina 16,10710,009
ChongqingChina 16,23810,090
Camilo DazaColombia 486302
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6465,994
CamagueyCuba 1,9101,187
CasablancaCuba 2,2221,381
ChebCzech Republic 9,4545,875
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4555,876
CabreraDominican Republic 1,7841,109
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,6801,044
CotuiDominican Republic 1,7211,069
CanarEcuador 883549
CairoEgypt 11,3377,045
CaenFrance 8,5265,298
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6515,376
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5251,569
CocobeachGabon 9,4175,852
CologneGermany 9,0735,638
ChiosGreece 10,6796,636
CorfuGreece 10,1266,292
ConakryGuinea 6,8074,230
CatacamasHonduras 1,6581,030
CholutecaHonduras 1,6461,023
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,67210,360
CherrapunjiIndia 16,42310,206
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,42310,206
ChahbaharIran 14,2118,831
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0625,010
ClonesIreland 8,1895,089
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1105,040
CorkIreland 8,0364,994
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0354,993
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1985,715
CameriItaly 9,1755,701
CampobassoItaly 9,6656,006
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2545,750
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2375,740
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1465,684
Cape MeleItaly 9,1315,674
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7276,045
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7276,044
CerviaItaly 9,4605,879
CiampinoItaly 9,4925,898
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3335,800
Cisa PassItaly 9,2725,762
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4295,859
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4425,868
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7386,051
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8906,146
ChibaJapan 14,2448,851
ChichibuJapan 14,2818,874
ChichijimaJapan 14,6899,128
ChoshiJapan 14,1838,814
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6477,238
ChilekaMalawi 12,2937,639
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1517,551
ChitipaMalawi 12,1067,523
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2282,627
ComitanMexico 2,2711,411
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6369,095
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,0998,762
ChoirMongolia 14,3478,916
CasablancaMorocco 7,6554,757
ChindeMozambique 12,4417,731
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,59510,933
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3137,651
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9787,444
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2287,599
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1807,569
CondegaNicaragua 1,584985
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,00011,185
ChejuNorth Korea 15,2199,457
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,7489,165
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,8949,255
ChhorPakistan 14,9769,306
ChitralPakistan 14,3698,929
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,0022,487
ConcepcionParaguay 3,6472,266
CajamarcaPeru 1,338831
ChachapoyasPeru 1,220758
ChiclayoPeru 1,351839
ChimbotePeru 1,554966
CuzcoPeru 2,0291,261
CzestochowaPoland 9,9236,166
CoimbraPortugal 7,7264,801
CalafatRomania 10,3086,406
CeahlauRomania 10,4816,513
ClujRomania 10,3086,406
ConstantaRomania 10,7516,681
CraiovaRomania 10,3766,448
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8816,761
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5557,180
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9816,824
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1206,289
Cape UelenRussia 9,7676,069
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,3638,304
CaraRussia 13,0888,133
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6847,261
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6756,633
ChitaRussia 13,6878,505
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,6788,500
CokurdahRussia 11,0896,891
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,9668,057
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6286,605
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,4138,956
CaceresSpain 7,8834,899
CadizSpain 7,8314,866
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0805,021
CordobaSpain 7,9814,959
ColomboSri Lanka 16,96910,545
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,74311,025
ChanthaburiThailand 18,09611,245
Chiang MaiThailand 17,35610,785
Chiang RaiThailand 17,24910,719
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,99211,180
ChumphonThailand 18,24011,335
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6646,627
CorumTurkey 11,3567,057
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5908,445
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8638,615
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3645,197
CernovcyUkraine 10,4496,493
ChernigovUkraine 10,7416,675
CarrascoUruguay 4,8042,985
ColoniaUruguay 4,6922,916
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,8571,154
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,8932,419
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8452,389
Camden, ScUsa 3,3432,077
Canton, NyUsa 4,5112,803
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,7992,982
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4292,131
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7682,963
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,1492,578
Casper, WyUsa 5,2753,278
Centralia, WaUsa 6,5774,087
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,9562,458
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5322,195
Charles City, IaUsa 4,6352,881
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1991,988
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,2051,992
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8292,380
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4742,159
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7622,338
Chaska, MnUsa 4,8343,004
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5562,210
Chazy, NyUsa 4,5162,806
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,4072,738
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4002,113
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,7012,921
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,0393,131
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,3382,696
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,3632,711
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,1283,808
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,1232,562
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,1183,180
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,9672,465
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,9742,470
Circleville, OhUsa 3,9882,478
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,5232,810
Clark, SdUsa 5,0293,125
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6732,283
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8172,372
Clayton, NmUsa 4,5662,837
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,1662,589
Clinton, IaUsa 4,4292,753
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4495,871
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,2902,666
College Park, MdUsa 3,8462,390
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,8493,013
Columbia, MoUsa 4,1942,606
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3402,075
Columbus, GaUsa 4,0212,499
Columbus, InUsa 3,9972,484
Columbus, KsUsa 4,1482,578
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,0302,505
Conception, MoUsa 4,4282,752
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,5132,804
Conway, ArUsa 3,8152,371
Conway, ScUsa 3,3122,058
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2882,665
Corning, ArUsa 3,8672,403
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,4052,737
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5132,183
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7942,357
Cortland, NyUsa 4,2452,638
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,4604,014
Covington, LaUsa 3,3382,074
Covington, TnUsa 3,8252,377
Crete, NeUsa 4,6132,867
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,5433,445
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0748,124
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0748,124
CaracasVenezuela 1,134704
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,347837
CoroVenezuela 982610
ChipataZambia 12,0387,481
ChomaZambia 11,4497,115
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0307,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -