Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2605,754
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6675,386
DavisAntarctica 12,6077,834
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,63510,337
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,01910,576
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,79411,679
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5229,024
DhakaBangladesh 16,53010,272
D’UccleBelgium 8,8895,523
DiamantinaBrazil 4,2802,660
DiamantinoBrazil 2,9391,826
DouradosBrazil 3,6992,299
DoualaCameroon 9,4075,846
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3523,326
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,6813,531
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9584,324
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2543,265
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1474,441
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9493,076
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3123,301
DuianChina 15,4329,589
DubrovnikCroatia 9,9396,176
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9648,056
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7271,073
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,599994
DabaaEgypt 11,0386,859
DakhlaEgypt 11,2016,961
DijonFrance 8,9105,537
DresdenGermany 9,5485,933
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7175,417
DebrecenHungary 10,1496,307
DalatangiIceland 8,2745,141
DaltonganjIndia 16,13010,023
DarbhangaIndia 16,0479,972
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,31110,136
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,31310,137
DumkaIndia 16,29810,128
DwarkaIndia 15,1179,394
DezfulIran 12,8037,956
DublinIreland 8,2275,112
DecimomannuItaly 9,1905,711
DobbiacoItaly 9,4495,871
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7954,844
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6697,251
DagorettiKenya 12,4487,735
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3286,418
DedzaMalawi 12,2207,593
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6769,120
DashbalbarMongolia 13,9428,664
DaweiMyanmar 17,82811,079
De BiltNetherlands 8,9595,567
De KooyNetherlands 8,9405,556
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9395,555
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9127,402
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1697,562
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2517,613
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1965,715
DalbandinPakistan 14,3258,902
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,6189,084
DirPakistan 14,4228,962
DroshPakistan 14,3888,941
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,16710,667
DohaQatar 13,3898,320
DorohoiRomania 10,4936,520
Dikson IslandRussia 11,1836,949
DudinkaRussia 11,6837,260
DzardzanRussia 11,7477,299
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2168,213
DakarSenegal 6,4073,981
DaruSierra Leone 7,1134,420
DurbanSouth Africa 11,8037,334
DamazinSudan 12,0197,469
DongolaSudan 11,4767,131
DamascusSyria 11,7147,279
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,7147,279
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9697,437
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9608,675
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7517,923
DjerbaTunisia 9,3595,816
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,8787,381
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4465,249
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3605,195
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0886,890
DonetskUkraine 11,3037,024
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7378,536
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4692,156
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7532,332
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,8812,412
Danville, IlUsa 4,1602,585
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3732,096
Davenport, WaUsa 6,3103,921
David City, NeUsa 4,6432,885
Dayton, OhUsa 4,0422,512
Dayton, WaUsa 6,2143,861
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1651,967
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,5453,446
Decatur, IlUsa 4,1922,605
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,8792,410
Delaware, OhUsa 4,0332,506
Delphine, InUsa 4,2352,631
Denton, MdUsa 3,8452,389
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,9323,065
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,5172,807
Deseret, UtUsa 5,4113,363
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,1153,179
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,2812,660
Dickson, TnUsa 3,7352,321
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8173,615
Dixon, IlUsa 4,4292,753
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,4802,784
Dover, DeUsa 3,8452,389
Dover, TnUsa 3,7492,330
Dublin, TxUsa 3,8812,412
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,4932,792
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,9913,101
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,9882,478
Durham, NhUsa 4,3082,677
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6914,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -