Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,3678,928
GhazniAfghanistan 14,3168,896
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7075,410
General PicoArgentina 4,6182,870
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,5122,804
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8754,272
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1508,793
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11310,634
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,62110,329
GrazAustria 9,6926,023
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2507,612
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,3577,679
GomelBelarus 10,6946,646
GrodnoBelarus 10,2146,347
GaranhunsBrazil 4,5312,816
GoianiaBrazil 3,6892,292
GoiasBrazil 3,5632,214
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4642,774
GrajauBrazil 3,3842,103
GuairaBrazil 3,8962,421
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1312,567
GuaratingaBrazil 4,5652,837
GarouaCameroon 9,7676,069
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3193,305
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0283,746
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,7264,180
Golden, BcCanada 6,4874,031
Goose, NfCanada 5,5993,480
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,6642,899
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8564,260
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6182,870
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9423,071
GanzhouChina 16,47310,236
GuangzhouChina 16,80110,440
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,7701,100
GuayaquilEcuador 902561
GonderEthiopia 12,3337,664
GourdonFrance 8,5995,343
GrenobleFrance 8,9445,558
GeisenheimGermany 9,1375,678
GorlitzGermany 9,6315,985
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9084,914
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0281,260
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8991,180
GoaIndia 15,9449,908
GuwahatiIndia 16,33110,148
GelaItaly 9,6556,000
GenoaItaly 9,1855,708
GhediItaly 9,3005,779
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8616,128
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6195,978
GrossetoItaly 9,3645,819
GrottaglieItaly 9,9026,153
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2275,734
GuidoniaItaly 9,5035,905
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6594,760
GifuJapan 14,4748,995
GaoMali 8,2815,146
GuamMariana Islands 15,1789,432
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5412,201
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3702,094
GuaymasMexico 4,5922,853
GaluutMongolia 14,3108,893
GemertNetherlands 8,9885,585
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1427,545
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0467,485
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8927,390
GayaNiger 8,6685,386
GardermoenNorway 9,3725,824
GeiloNorway 9,2165,727
GdanskPoland 9,8496,120
GalatiRomania 10,6746,633
Gor’KijRussia 11,3187,033
GorznyjRussia 12,0807,507
GridinoRussia 10,4426,489
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5228,403
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4414,624
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6795,393
GijonSpain 8,0254,987
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1686,940
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0887,512
GoteborgSweden 9,4225,855
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4155,850
GothenburgSweden 9,4225,855
GunnarnSweden 9,6956,024
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9815,581
GabesTunisia 9,2955,776
GafsaTunisia 9,1765,702
GiresunTurkey 11,6197,220
GoztepeTurkey 10,8746,757
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0838,130
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,0518,110
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4085,225
GajvoronUkraine 10,7346,670
GeniceskUkraine 11,1616,935
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,4452,141
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1715,699
Galva, IlUsa 4,3462,701
Galveston, TxUsa 3,4532,146
Geneva, NeUsa 4,6612,896
Genoa, NeUsa 4,6612,896
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,7123,549
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8792,411
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,2952,669
Golconda, NvUsa 5,8183,615
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,4542,146
Goodland, KsUsa 4,7132,929
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,7612,959
Grafton, NdUsa 5,2733,277
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3492,081
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,6722,903
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,1153,178
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,3962,732
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,3053,918
Gravette, ArUsa 4,0672,527
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,9033,668
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,6322,878
Greenfield, InUsa 4,1022,549
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,4452,141
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5552,209
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,7862,353
Greenville, MsUsa 3,5772,223
Greenville, OhUsa 4,0772,533
Greenville, PaUsa 4,0952,545
Greenville, TxUsa 3,8622,400
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,4652,153
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,3882,105
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,2232,624
Groton, CtUsa 4,0782,534
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5595,319
GuanareVenezuela 786488
GuasdualitoVenezuela 573356
GuiriaVenezuela 1,571976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -