Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8188,587
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9265,547
HuamboAngola 10,2146,347
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09910,626
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0308,719
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0398,724
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3909,563
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0273,745
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1155,043
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6132,866
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6392,882
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,3332,693
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6003,480
Harrow, OnCanada 4,2512,641
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1324,432
Hope, BcCanada 6,6214,115
HaikouChina 17,23510,710
HailarChina 13,8768,622
HamiChina 14,6399,097
HetanChina 14,7219,148
HavanaCuba 2,2051,370
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,7161,066
HigueyDominican Republic 1,7241,071
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,6341,015
HelwanEgypt 11,3367,045
HurguadaEgypt 11,6277,225
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,4605,257
HelsinkiFinland 10,1166,286
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1326,296
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6314,742
HamburgGermany 9,2915,774
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2905,773
HannoverGermany 9,2675,758
HelgolandGermany 9,1555,689
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,3565,814
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6536,620
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1444,439
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7865,460
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0825,644
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1595,070
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,23310,087
HaifaIsrael 11,5967,206
HaboroJapan 13,4648,367
HachijojimaJapan 14,4528,980
HachinoheJapan 13,7768,561
HagiJapan 14,8779,245
HakodateJapan 13,7208,526
HamadaJapan 14,7979,195
HamamatsuJapan 14,4668,989
HikoneJapan 14,5179,021
HimejiJapan 14,6509,104
HiradoJapan 15,0749,367
HirooJapan 13,5328,409
HiroshimaJapan 14,8179,208
HitaJapan 15,0009,321
HitoyoshiJapan 15,1069,387
HunLibya 9,8736,135
HomboriMali 8,1065,037
HomalinMyanmar 16,58510,306
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,53110,894
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1347,540
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1987,580
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2797,630
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3637,682
HororataNew Zealand 12,1797,568
HyderabadPakistan 14,8739,242
HuanucoPeru 1,594991
HelPoland 9,8606,127
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,4328,347
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,1127,527
HatangaRussia 11,5177,157
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,3027,023
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9684,951
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3827,694
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8916,147
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9128,645
HaejuSouth Korea 14,8269,213
HyesanSouth Korea 14,3968,946
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,13210,646
HalaibSudan 12,0397,481
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0857,510
HudeibaSudan 11,8657,373
HaparandaSweden 9,9786,200
HarnosandSweden 9,7276,045
HamaSyria 11,6817,259
HassakahSyria 11,9767,442
Hua HinThailand 18,04811,215
HakkariTurkey 12,1847,571
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6205,357
HersonUkraine 10,9816,824
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5026,526
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,6042,240
Hanover, NhUsa 4,4102,741
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,9882,478
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9822,474
Hart, MiUsa 4,5262,813
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1772,596
Hartington, NeUsa 4,7752,967
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2161,998
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,0903,163
Hays, KsUsa 4,5342,817
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,1253,806
Hebron, NeUsa 4,5712,840
Helena, MtUsa 5,8733,650
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,2982,671
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5222,189
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,4712,157
Hermit, CoUsa 4,9333,065
Hernando, MsUsa 3,7092,305
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2672,030
Highmore, SdUsa 5,0723,152
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9552,458
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,0902,541
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,2902,666
Holly, CoUsa 4,6192,870
Homer, AkUsa 8,8185,480
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,1982,609
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,8202,374
Horton, KsUsa 4,4202,747
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,0903,163
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,7652,339
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,5372,820
Houma, LaUsa 3,2422,015
Houston, TexasUsa 3,5442,202
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,8472,391
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,5672,217
Huron, SdUsa 4,9813,095
HanoiVietnam 17,18110,677
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,30811,376
HarareZimbabwe 11,8817,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -