Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2655,757
In SalahAlgeria 8,5625,320
InnsbruckAustria 9,3825,830
IbiriteBrazil 4,3522,704
IguatuBrazil 4,1572,583
IlheusBrazil 4,5152,805
ImperatrizBrazil 3,2642,029
IndaialBrazil 4,4622,773
IpameriBrazil 3,8512,393
IraiBrazil 4,2312,629
IreceBrazil 4,0772,533
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2762,657
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0391,267
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3391,453
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3232,687
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6122,866
ItapevaBrazil 4,2492,641
ItirucuBrazil 4,3612,710
ItuacuBrazil 4,2502,641
IvinhemaBrazil 3,7642,339
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2415,121
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0143,737
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2975,156
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6174,112
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4215,233
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8301,759
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0883,162
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,7984,224
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7731,101
IzobambaEcuador 654406
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4037,086
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8461,147
IoanninaGreece 10,2016,339
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4194,610
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2505,127
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6489,724
IranshahrIran 14,1158,771
IstranaItaly 9,4425,867
IidaJapan 14,3988,947
IizukaJapan 14,9849,311
IrakoJapan 14,5159,020
IriomotejimaJapan 16,20810,072
IrozakiJapan 14,4038,950
IshigakijimaJapan 16,19410,063
IshinomakiJapan 13,9518,669
IwamizawaJapan 13,5518,420
IzuharaJapan 15,0129,329
IrbidJordan 11,6817,258
IfraneMorocco 7,8844,899
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3757,690
IlorinNigeria 8,8085,473
InchonNorth Korea 14,8399,221
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,4975,902
IslamabadPakistan 14,6279,090
IquitosPeru 937582
IloiloPhilippines 17,43210,832
IasiRomania 10,6026,588
IcaRussia 11,9017,396
IlirnejRussia 10,6656,628
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,0278,095
IrkutskRussia 13,7108,520
Ivdel’Russia 11,8257,348
IbizaSpain 8,5345,303
IspartaTurkey 11,0706,879
IstanbulTurkey 10,8676,753
IzmirTurkey 10,7656,689
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3286,418
IzmailUkraine 10,7386,673
Imperial, NeUsa 4,8683,025
Independence, KsUsa 4,1982,609
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,4012,735
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,0812,536
Indianola, IaUsa 4,4802,784
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,2043,234
Inverness, FlUsa 2,8261,756
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,5982,857
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,7862,974
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,2282,628
IsokaZambia 12,0387,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -