Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,2568,859
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,3908,942
JuninArgentina 4,5842,849
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,1082,553
JacobinaBrazil 4,2122,618
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2772,658
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6512,890
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,0212,499
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,5242,811
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3613,953
JiuquanChina 15,0579,357
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,172728
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,7051,060
JimaniDominican Republic 1,587986
JoensuuFinland 10,3146,410
JokioinenFinland 10,0436,241
JyvskylFinland 10,1246,291
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4184,610
JulianehbGreenland 6,7194,175
JagdalpurIndia 16,39910,191
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,72212,255
JerusalemIsrael 11,6437,235
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,410876
JosNigeria 9,2735,762
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7055,409
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7185,418
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6869,126
JhelumPakistan 14,7229,148
JiwaniPakistan 14,3278,903
JuliacaPeru 2,2801,417
JakutskRussia 12,3287,661
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,9137,403
JenisejskRussia 12,9328,036
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,2508,234
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2038,205
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9624,948
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3077,648
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7797,941
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5597,183
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8564,882
JubaSudan 11,8147,341
JokkmokkSweden 9,7756,075
JönköpingSweden 9,5505,934
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5445,931
JendoubaTunisia 9,1745,701
JerbaTunisia 9,3565,814
JerseyUk 8,4015,221
JaltaUkraine 11,1686,940
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4682,155
Jackson, TnUsa 3,7402,324
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9771,850
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,2262,626
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,0092,491
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8534,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -