Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2978,884
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2708,868
KhostAfghanistan 14,4378,971
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1188,773
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5354,682
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60810,320
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6095,971
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2537,614
KandiBenin 8,6155,353
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6424,127
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0493,138
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0493,138
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5324,059
Kenora, OnCanada 5,3573,329
Kingston, OnCanada 4,4262,751
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5995,344
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6604,760
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9963,726
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,5882,851
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,3218,899
KashiChina 14,3088,891
KunmingChina 16,73210,397
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1106,282
KhargaEgypt 11,3577,057
KosseirEgypt 11,7067,274
KajaaniFinland 10,1766,324
KuopioFinland 10,2126,346
KuusamoFinland 10,1986,337
KarlsruheGermany 9,1655,695
KasselGermany 9,2475,746
KonstanzGermany 9,2205,729
KumasiGhana 8,1375,056
KalamataGreece 10,3436,427
KerkiraGreece 10,1266,292
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4446,490
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2034,476
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2455,124
KankanGuinea 7,2804,524
KindiaGuinea 6,8904,281
KissidougouGuinea 7,1954,471
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9275,548
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,87310,485
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,87410,486
KeszthelyHungary 9,8306,108
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0084,976
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,52010,266
KotaIndia 15,4739,615
KozhikodeIndia 16,35710,164
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,85611,096
KermanIran 13,6328,471
KermanshahIran 12,6037,832
Khoram AbadIran 12,7407,917
KilkennyIreland 8,1355,055
KingstonJamaica 1,512939
KagoshimaJapan 15,1769,430
KanazawaJapan 14,3868,940
KaruizawaJapan 14,2868,878
KatsuuraJapan 14,2648,864
KawaguchikoJapan 14,3398,910
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3708,308
KobeJapan 14,6279,090
KochiJapan 14,8239,211
KofuJapan 14,3408,911
KumagayaJapan 14,2498,854
KumamotoJapan 15,0579,357
KumejimaJapan 15,8579,854
KureJapan 14,8279,214
KushiroJapan 13,4168,337
KutchanJapan 13,6348,472
KyotoJapan 14,5709,054
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,7128,521
KitaleKenya 12,2337,602
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8948,012
KufraLibya 10,6586,623
KaunasLithuania 10,1756,323
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9896,208
KybartaiLithuania 10,1136,285
KarongaMalawi 12,1757,565
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,80311,684
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,31911,384
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,09911,868
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,91211,752
KuantanMalaysia 19,08411,859
KuchingMalaysia 19,11811,880
KayesMali 7,0574,385
KeniebaMali 7,0724,395
KidalMali 8,4295,238
KitaMali 7,2644,514
KoutiaMali 7,6984,783
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8928,011
KisinevMoldova 10,7066,653
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,0738,745
KhatgalMongolia 13,8988,636
KhovdMongolia 14,0418,725
KhujirtMongolia 14,3038,888
KhutagMongolia 14,0278,717
KenitraMorocco 7,7664,826
KalewaMyanmar 16,73610,400
KathaMyanmar 16,70410,380
KawthaungMyanmar 18,27011,353
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,08910,619
KengtungMyanmar 17,09710,625
KhamtiMyanmar 16,49010,247
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5526,557
KathmanduNepal 15,8769,865
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3578,300
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0677,499
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9037,397
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9757,442
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9757,442
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8967,392
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9027,396
KanoNigeria 9,2195,729
KangnungNorth Korea 14,7089,139
KarasjokNorway 9,9586,188
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0595,629
KristiansandNorway 9,1865,709
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2115,724
KhasabOman 13,7748,559
KarachiPakistan 14,7909,190
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,7969,194
KhanpurPakistan 14,8329,216
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5719,055
KororPalau 16,47510,238
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0066,218
KlodzkoPoland 9,7526,060
KoszalinPoland 9,6936,023
KrakowPoland 9,9826,203
KalakanRussia 13,3038,267
KaliningradRussia 9,9706,196
KamenskoeRussia 10,9816,824
KandalaksaRussia 10,2956,397
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,6516,619
KazanRussia 11,6367,231
KemRussia 10,4736,508
KerchRussia 11,3057,025
KhabarovskRussia 13,4368,349
KirenskRussia 13,0938,136
KirovRussia 11,4857,137
KljuciRussia 11,5857,199
KolpasevRussia 12,7707,935
KorfRussia 11,1016,898
KostromaRussia 11,0796,885
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,8206,724
KotlasRussia 11,1956,957
KrasnodarRussia 11,5217,159
KrasnojarskRussia 12,4497,736
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,0077,462
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2078,207
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,2306,357
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8517,364
KurganRussia 12,4427,732
KurskRussia 11,0546,869
KyraRussia 13,9718,682
KigaliRwanda 11,7187,282
KoldaSenegal 6,6684,143
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0344,371
KosiceSlovakia 10,1066,280
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2146,969
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,4218,961
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,99310,560
KadugliSudan 11,5287,163
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6297,226
KassalaSudan 12,1667,560
KhartoumSudan 11,7577,306
KostiSudan 11,8127,340
KalmarSweden 9,6906,021
KaresuandoSweden 9,8606,127
KarlstadSweden 9,4985,902
KristianstadSweden 9,5555,938
KamishliSyria 11,9947,453
KanchanaburiThailand 17,88111,111
Khlong YaiThailand 18,19911,309
Khon KaenThailand 17,68110,987
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,00811,190
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,83611,084
KairouanTunisia 9,2925,774
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6167,218
KarsTurkey 12,0037,459
KastamonuTurkey 11,2376,982
KayseriTurkey 11,4587,120
KonyaTurkey 11,2356,981
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0738,124
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7598,550
KinlossUk 8,5045,284
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1196,910
KievUkraine 10,7266,666
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2306,978
KirovogradUkraine 10,8966,771
KlepininoUkraine 11,1326,918
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0196,847
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3036,403
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9846,825
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,3352,694
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,1263,807
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,3492,702
Keene, NhUsa 4,3002,672
Kenton, OhUsa 4,1612,586
Kenton, OkUsa 4,5992,858
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3461,458
Kimball, NeUsa 4,9803,094
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0965,652
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2182,621
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4122,120
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,2293,871
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,6052,240
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8425,494
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4445,868
KabompoZambia 11,1326,918
KabweZambia 11,5957,205
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5987,207
KafirondaZambia 11,5537,179
KaomaZambia 11,2016,961
KasamaZambia 11,8747,379
KasempaZambia 11,3107,028
KawambwaZambia 11,6487,238
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7207,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -