Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8898,631
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0028,701
MilianaAlgeria 8,5865,336
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8486,120
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,1266,914
Malarg EArgentina 4,4782,783
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,1213,183
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,0483,137
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,3512,704
MendozaArgentina 4,2022,611
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,1982,609
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,2842,662
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8839,248
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6477,859
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55810,910
MeekatharraAustralia 17,15210,658
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5329,030
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5139,019
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9459,287
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8229,210
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8609,856
MuharraqBahrain 13,2618,241
MinskBelarus 10,4386,486
MogilevBelarus 10,5936,583
MaunBotswana 11,0706,879
MacapaBrazil 2,7211,691
MacauBrazil 4,4082,739
MaceioBrazil 4,6432,885
MachadoBrazil 4,3072,677
ManausBrazil 1,8801,168
MarabaBrazil 3,0861,917
MaringaBrazil 3,9902,480
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4481,521
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1772,596
Monte SantoBrazil 4,3002,672
MonteiroBrazil 4,4412,760
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,1652,588
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2182,621
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,1382,572
MamfeCameroon 9,3445,807
MarouaCameroon 9,8536,123
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1464,440
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,6562,894
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,9803,716
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1605,071
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2214,487
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,0633,768
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7754,210
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7432,947
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9553,079
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,5712,841
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,5652,837
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,8413,629
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2353,253
Morden, MbCanada 5,4263,372
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,5252,812
MoundouChad 10,0686,256
MatecanaColombia 7748
MoroniComoros 13,1968,200
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8666,131
MarstalDenmark 9,3275,796
Melville HallDominica 1,9531,214
MichesDominican Republic 1,7481,086
MocaDominican Republic 1,7361,079
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7221,070
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7591,093
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,7001,056
MilagroEcuador 880547
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9176,784
MinyaEgypt 11,3197,034
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3025,781
MassawaEritrea 12,4837,757
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4175,230
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,8596,127
MarseilleFrance 8,8915,525
MontpellierFrance 8,7925,463
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3441,457
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1714,456
MakokouGabon 9,7836,079
MayumbaGabon 9,5725,948
MitzicGabon 9,6335,986
MkamboGabon 9,8976,150
MoandaGabon 9,8496,120
MouilaGabon 9,5995,965
MagdeburgGermany 9,3965,839
MunichGermany 9,4155,851
MünsterGermany 9,1245,670
MethoniGreece 10,3196,412
MilosGreece 10,5636,564
MitiliniGreece 10,7036,651
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,6986,648
MacentaGuinea 7,2604,512
MamouGuinea 6,9764,335
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9636,812
MiskolcHungary 10,0756,261
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,18410,057
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,3869,561
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,6539,727
MusulipatnamIndia 16,54310,280
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,69910,998
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,74810,408
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,89211,740
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,0659,983
MashhadIran 13,4968,386
Malin HeadIreland 8,2165,105
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3105,785
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8606,127
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7646,067
MilanItaly 9,2225,731
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1795,704
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3735,825
ManIvory Coast 7,4824,649
MaebashiJapan 14,2508,855
MaizuruJapan 14,5599,047
MakurazakiJapan 15,2159,455
MatsueJapan 14,6929,130
MatsumotoJapan 14,3318,905
MatsuyamaJapan 14,8469,225
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,6099,700
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8168,586
MishimaJapan 14,3588,922
MitoJapan 14,1618,800
MiyakejimaJapan 14,3958,945
MiyakoJapan 13,8168,586
MiyakojimaJapan 16,0859,995
MiyakonojoJapan 15,1299,401
MiyazakiJapan 15,0919,378
MombetsuJapan 13,3728,310
MoriokaJapan 13,8628,614
MuroranJapan 13,6688,494
MurotomisakiJapan 14,8119,204
MutsuJapan 13,7358,535
Ma’AnJordan 11,7447,298
MafraqJordan 11,7227,284
MombasaKenya 12,7827,943
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,22510,083
MaseruLesotho 11,4737,129
MonroviaLiberia 7,1734,457
MisratahLibya 9,7636,067
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,5108,395
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2428,229
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6518,483
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2478,232
MakhangaMalawi 12,3107,650
MangochiMalawi 12,3257,659
MwmosaMalawi 12,3587,679
MzimbaMalawi 12,1497,549
MzuzuMalawi 12,1927,576
MalaccaMalaysia 19,21611,941
MersingMalaysia 19,24111,957
MiriMalaysia 18,60811,563
MaleMaldives 16,40610,195
MenakaMali 8,5235,296
MoptiMali 7,8464,876
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5217,781
MazatlanMexico 3,9512,455
MeridaMexico 2,4141,500
Mexico CityMexico 3,0921,921
MonterreyMexico 3,5722,220
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2922,046
MaantyMongolia 14,2578,859
MandalgoviMongolia 14,4318,968
MatadMongolia 14,1818,812
MurenMongolia 13,9868,691
MarrakechMorocco 7,5884,715
MeknesMorocco 7,8574,882
MideltMorocco 7,9124,917
MaputoMozambique 11,9937,453
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9068,020
MandalayMyanmar 16,92710,519
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,03810,588
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,01611,196
MindatMyanmar 16,90810,507
MonywaMyanmar 16,88110,490
MyeikMyanmar 18,01611,196
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,60510,319
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9885,585
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0657,497
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1117,526
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1207,531
ManaguaNicaragua 1,500932
MasatepeNicaragua 1,468912
MagariaNiger 9,2535,750
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5855,956
MaradiNiger 9,0555,627
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7156,037
MakurdiNigeria 9,2475,746
MinnaNigeria 9,0155,602
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,1049,386
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5245,918
MajisOman 13,8938,633
MasirahOman 14,2788,872
Muscat  Oman 14,0868,753
MultanPakistan 14,7759,181
MurreePakistan 14,6229,086
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4789,618
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,3392,075
MoyobambaPeru 1,181734
MactanPhilippines 17,33610,773
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,25210,721
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7834,836
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0966,274
MagadanRussia 11,8477,362
MahackalaRussia 12,2227,595
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,7206,662
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,7206,662
MarkovoRussia 10,6876,641
MinusinskRussia 13,4348,348
MogocaRussia 13,3988,326
MoscowRussia 10,9846,826
MurmanskRussia 10,2606,376
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,2797,630
MatamSenegal 6,8684,268
MogadishuSomalia 13,3658,305
MadridSpain 8,1355,055
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1245,048
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7855,459
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9934,967
MelillaSpain 8,1105,039
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3325,178
MalakalSudan 11,7587,307
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8497,363
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0435,619
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,27110,732
Mae SariangThailand 17,38910,806
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,56510,915
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,68410,989
MalatyaTurkey 11,6847,260
MersinTurkey 11,4467,113
MuglaTurkey 10,8956,770
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4815,270
ManstonUk 8,6865,398
MeloUruguay 4,6512,890
MercedesUruguay 4,5602,834
MontevideoUruguay 4,7972,981
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2652,029
Madison, FlUsa 3,0661,905
Madison, InUsa 3,9702,467
Madison, NeUsa 4,7062,924
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,5252,812
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,4302,753
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,5772,844
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,9542,457
Marengo, IlUsa 4,3972,733
Marion, InUsa 4,2082,615
Marion, NcUsa 3,5802,224
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,8313,002
Marshall, TxUsa 3,7102,305
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8542,395
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0875,646
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,9732,469
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,5633,457
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,9812,474
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,6422,263
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,4082,739
Medford, WiUsa 4,7612,959
Mellette, SdUsa 5,0723,152
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,7312,319
Mena, ArUsa 3,9132,432
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4102,119
Mexia, TxUsa 3,7592,336
Mexico, MoUsa 4,2032,612
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4351,513
Midland, TxUsa 4,1582,584
Milan, MnUsa 4,9463,074
Milbank, SdUsa 4,9933,102
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,5273,434
Milford, DeUsa 3,8442,389
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,2792,038
Millen, GaUsa 3,2332,009
Millport, OhUsa 4,1082,553
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2202,623
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,4642,774
Minden, NeUsa 4,7102,927
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,8303,001
Minonk, IlUsa 4,2862,663
Missoula, MtUsa 6,0173,739
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2262,004
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,3912,729
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,3632,711
Monroe, NcUsa 3,4462,141
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,9463,074
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3132,059
Montrose, CoUsa 4,9993,107
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9552,458
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,4042,115
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5802,224
Moro, OrUsa 6,3303,934
Morris, MnUsa 5,0423,133
Morrison, IlUsa 4,4092,740
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6702,281
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,3582,708
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,3772,720
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,5042,799
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,4452,762
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,9882,478
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,6782,286
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,4442,761
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,0522,518
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,131703
MaracaiboVenezuela 779484
MaracayVenezuela 1,050652
MaturinVenezuela 1,446899
Mene GrandeVenezuela 758471
MeridaVenezuela 638396
MagoyeZambia 11,5057,149
MansaZambia 11,6287,226
MbalaZambia 11,8927,390
MfuweZambia 11,9687,437
MisamfuZambia 11,8877,387
MonguZambia 11,0266,852
MpikaZambia 11,9117,402
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0367,479
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5747,192
MumbwaZambia 11,4587,120
MwinilungaZambia 11,1496,928
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8487,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -