Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3265,174
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4275,236
OranArgentina 3,2852,041
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80311,063
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8889,873
OstendeBelgium 8,7945,465
ObidosBrazil 2,2931,425
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1275,050
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,5472,826
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,5462,825
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0133,115
OdenseDenmark 9,3245,794
OtavaloEcuador 581361
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5927,203
OuluFinland 10,0536,247
OroomiehIran 12,2857,634
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2375,740
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4714,642
ObihiroJapan 13,4908,383
OfunatoJapan 13,8768,623
OitaJapan 14,9679,301
OkayamaJapan 14,7099,140
OkinoerabuJapan 15,6449,721
OmaezakiJapan 14,4458,976
OmuJapan 13,3768,312
OnahamaJapan 14,0898,755
OsakaJapan 14,6109,079
OshimaJapan 14,3588,922
OtaruJapan 13,5978,449
OwaseJapan 14,6179,083
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6844,775
OujoaMorocco 8,1965,093
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0498,109
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3137,652
OphirNew Zealand 12,3187,654
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8467,361
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4067,709
OcotalNicaragua 1,6091,000
OrlandNorway 9,3075,784
OsloNorway 9,3515,811
OhotskRussia 12,1637,558
OkhotskRussia 12,1637,558
OlekminskRussia 12,6797,879
OlenekRussia 11,8847,385
OmskRussia 12,7997,953
OnegaRussia 10,6706,631
OrenburgRussia 12,2087,586
OymyakonRussia 11,8357,354
OviedoSpain 8,0024,973
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5505,935
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5755,328
OdessaUkraine 10,8546,745
OvrucUkraine 10,5806,574
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,6322,257
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,7522,953
Oakland, MdUsa 3,8632,401
Oakley, IdUsa 5,6763,527
Oconto, WiUsa 4,6662,899
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,5112,803
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,1422,574
Olathe, KsUsa 4,3342,693
Olivia, MnUsa 4,8873,037
Olympia, WaUsa 6,5684,082
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,5912,853
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,6022,860
Oolitic, InUsa 4,0252,501
Orlando, FlUsa 2,7471,707
Orono, MeUsa 4,5502,828
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,5942,855
Oswego, NyUsa 4,3412,698
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,2952,669
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,3342,693
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,8982,422
Owosso, MiUsa 4,3802,722
Ozark, ArUsa 3,9132,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -