Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7286,667
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,77811,047
ParanaArgentina 4,3162,682
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,2512,642
PehuajoArgentina 4,6892,914
PergaminoArgentina 4,5282,814
PigeArgentina 4,8573,018
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,1882,602
PosadasArgentina 4,0922,543
PresidenciaArgentina 3,8142,370
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1792,597
Punta IndioArgentina 4,8032,984
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74510,406
Port HedlandAustralia 17,69910,998
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2253,868
ParakouBenin 8,5885,337
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,5322,816
ParacatuBrazil 3,9292,442
ParanaBrazil 3,5612,213
ParanaguaBrazil 4,3992,733
ParanaibaBrazil 3,7512,331
ParintinsBrazil 2,1921,362
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8002,362
Passo FundoBrazil 4,3752,719
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0492,516
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0232,500
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,3722,717
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3642,712
PeixeBrazil 3,4672,154
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1372,571
PicosBrazil 3,9492,454
PiraiBrazil 4,5372,819
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6592,274
PompeuBrazil 4,2192,622
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,6692,280
Porto De MozBrazil 2,6371,639
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,2842,662
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9251,196
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,6012,859
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3892,106
PosseBrazil 3,7852,352
PlevenBulgaria 10,4526,495
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4876,517
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,23811,333
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8604,263
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1994,474
Penticton, BcCanada 6,5144,048
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,6212,872
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,4362,757
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4113,363
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8304,244
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0353,129
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0564,385
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,5013,419
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0953,788
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9684,330
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4274,615
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7913,599
ParronChile 4,3292,690
Puerto AysenChile 5,5473,447
Puerto MonttChile 5,1053,172
Punta ArenasChile 6,4003,977
PingbianChina 15,9409,905
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,232766
PragueCzech Republic 9,5875,958
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,557968
PimentelDominican Republic 1,7281,074
PoloDominican Republic 1,575979
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7751,103
PichilingueEcuador 780485
PortoviejoEcuador 848527
PuyoEcuador 730454
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3857,075
ParisFrance 8,7225,420
PerpignanFrance 8,6965,404
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,0538,733
Port-GentilGabon 9,3375,802
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,7111,064
PotsdamGermany 9,4965,901
PatrasGreece 10,3016,401
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0274,988
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7524,196
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 1,9851,234
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,581983
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,527949
PecsHungary 9,9146,161
PambanIndia 16,79110,434
PuneIndia 15,7669,797
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,38312,045
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,31612,003
PadovaItaly 9,4255,857
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3585,815
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5705,947
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5505,935
PantelleriaItaly 9,4565,876
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3035,781
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2315,736
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4815,892
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6215,978
PiacenzaItaly 9,2575,752
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3095,785
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4605,879
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5265,920
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7676,070
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4815,891
PrizziItaly 9,5815,954
PakseLaos 17,83911,085
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,81911,694
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6139,081
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6189,084
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9608,675
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0366,236
PatheinMyanmar 17,41010,819
PutaoMyanmar 16,39410,187
PyiMyanmar 17,22510,704
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2448,230
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9987,455
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9527,427
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0447,485
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,419881
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1005,655
PohangNorth Korea 14,8429,223
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,7259,150
PadidanPakistan 14,7559,169
PanjgurPakistan 14,4178,959
ParachinarPakistan 14,4078,953
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4638,987
PeshawarPakistan 14,4999,010
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3099,513
PilarParaguay 3,9242,439
PiscoPeru 2,0241,257
PiuraPeru 1,230765
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0041,246
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,81211,069
PoznanPoland 9,7516,060
PrzemyslPoland 10,1966,336
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8024,848
PortalegrePortugal 7,7884,840
Porto Portugal 7,7324,805
PavelecRussia 11,1676,939
PecoraRussia 11,3697,065
PermRussia 11,8427,359
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8987,394
PetrozavodskRussia 10,5726,569
PjatigorskRussia 11,8477,362
PoronajskRussia 13,0028,080
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4097,089
Providenja BayRussia 9,9506,183
PskovRussia 10,3806,450
PodorSenegal 6,6974,162
PopradSlovakia 10,0276,231
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2757,006
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5567,181
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6565,379
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,91310,510
Port SudanSudan 12,1617,557
ParamariboSuriname 2,2191,379
PiteåSweden 9,8666,131
PalmyraSyria 11,8357,355
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5215,295
PhetchabunThailand 17,65910,974
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,60210,938
PhraeThailand 17,45410,846
PhuketThailand 18,47011,477
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,44011,459
Prachin BuriThailand 17,92411,138
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,12211,261
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,6691,037
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2905,152
PoltavaUkraine 11,0256,851
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,5822,848
PradoUruguay 4,7982,981
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,8653,023
Palestine, IlUsa 4,0562,521
Pana, IlUsa 4,1322,568
Paoli, InUsa 3,9972,484
Paris, IlUsa 4,1602,585
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,0953,166
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2081,994
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,2343,253
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,0612,524
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,1862,601
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,4742,780
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2293,871
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1601,963
Peoria, IlUsa 4,2832,662
Perry, OkUsa 4,1622,586
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9422,450
Philo, OhUsa 4,0142,494
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9943,103
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,0773,155
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,7422,325
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,0673,149
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,8643,022
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0442,513
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0682,528
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1902,604
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,8672,403
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,6473,509
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,0673,149
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,2952,669
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,6102,244
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6344,122
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4612,151
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0662,527
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6344,122
Portage, WiUsa 4,6042,861
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3872,726
Portland, OregonUsa 6,4724,022
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,5742,843
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7702,343
Priest River, IdUsa 6,2713,897
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7332,320
Princeton, InUsa 3,9532,457
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1642,588
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,7942,979
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 857533
PetaukeZambia 11,8987,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -