Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,1968,822
TiranaAlbania 10,0936,272
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8525,501
TebessaAlgeria 9,1125,662
TimimounAlgeria 8,3555,192
TindoufAlgeria 7,5204,673
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9225,544
TrelewArgentina 5,3893,349
TucumanArgentina 3,6382,261
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,41510,201
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,41610,201
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8429,845
TibooburraAustralia 15,2219,459
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1839,435
TshaneBotswana 10,9226,787
TaguatingaBrazil 3,6842,290
TarauacaBrazil 1,483922
TauaBrazil 4,0272,503
TefeBrazil 1,449901
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4442,761
TeresinaBrazil 3,7442,326
TiriosBrazil 2,1461,333
TorresBrazil 4,6322,878
TracuateuaBrazil 3,1941,985
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,7962,359
TriunfoBrazil 4,3272,689
TucuruiBrazil 2,9671,844
TuriacuBrazil 3,3762,098
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3604,574
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3294,554
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8454,875
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9883,721
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9204,300
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0593,765
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,0683,149
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9433,072
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8714,269
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,3782,721
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,3862,725
Trenton, OnCanada 4,4192,746
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6533,513
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8893,038
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8112,990
TaiyuanChina 15,2719,490
TaoyuanChina 16,29010,123
TengchongChina 16,65810,352
T√łnderDenmark 9,2225,731
TylstrupDenmark 9,2985,778
TystofteDenmark 9,3805,829
TamayoDominican Republic 1,6111,001
TahrirEgypt 11,2576,995
TantaEgypt 11,2827,011
TallinEstonia 10,1316,296
TartuEstonia 10,2616,376
TampereFinland 10,0456,242
TurkuFinland 9,9826,203
ToulonFrance 8,9465,559
ToulouseFrance 8,5855,335
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9804,959
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6165,354
TchibanGabon 9,6085,970
TbilisiGeorgia 12,0977,517
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0435,620
TamaleGhana 8,2045,098
ThessalonikiGreece 10,3706,444
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3706,444
TimehriGuyana 1,8851,171
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7011,057
TelaHonduras 1,8411,144
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,60410,318
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,60410,318
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,52111,509
TabrizIran 12,3657,684
TeheranIran 12,8848,006
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6107,215
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8906,146
TarvisioItaly 9,5545,937
TermoliItaly 9,6906,021
TorinoItaly 9,1005,655
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0945,651
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4985,902
TrevicoItaly 9,7166,038
TrevisoItaly 9,4485,871
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5705,947
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0955,652
TabouIvory Coast 7,5124,668
TadotsuJapan 14,7519,167
TakadaJapan 14,2468,852
TakamatsuJapan 14,7309,153
TakayamaJapan 14,3838,938
TanegashimaJapan 15,2219,459
TatenoJapan 14,2088,829
TateyamaJapan 14,3068,890
TokushimaJapan 14,7209,147
TokyoJapan 14,2608,861
TomakomaiJapan 13,6118,458
TottoriJapan 14,6219,086
ToyamaJapan 14,3428,912
ToyookaJapan 14,5839,062
TsuJapan 14,5439,037
TsurugaJapan 14,4979,009
TsuyamaJapan 14,6709,116
TurgayKazakhstan 12,8107,960
TripoliLebanon 11,6197,220
TobrukLibya 10,5996,586
TripoliLibya 9,5835,955
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0576,250
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8058,579
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4388,350
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1448,168
ThyoloMalawi 12,3187,655
TawauMalaysia 18,27411,356
TessalitMali 8,3925,215
TimbuktuMali 7,9654,949
TombMali 7,9664,950
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0834,401
TacubayaMexico 3,0921,921
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1431,953
TarialanMongolia 14,0048,702
TosontsengelMongolia 14,0688,742
TsetserlegMongolia 14,2368,847
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,5839,062
TangierMorocco 7,8524,879
TarfayaMorocco 7,0504,381
TazaMorocco 8,0014,972
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,08510,617
TaungooMyanmar 17,26110,726
ThandweMyanmar 17,22110,701
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1388,164
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9877,449
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3207,656
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9587,431
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9407,420
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9467,424
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0257,473
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0577,493
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2167,591
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2387,605
TahouaNiger 8,8515,500
TillaberyNiger 8,4445,247
TaejonNorth Korea 14,9099,265
TromsoNorway 9,7026,029
TrondheimNorway 9,3485,809
ThumraitOman 13,9238,652
TacnaPeru 2,5571,589
TarapotoPeru 1,223760
TrujilloPeru 1,459907
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,18410,678
TorunPoland 9,8646,129
TimisoaraRomania 10,1496,307
TambovRussia 11,3387,045
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,4668,368
TaraRussia 12,6617,868
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,9927,452
TermezRussia 13,9678,679
TernejRussia 13,6788,500
TobolskRussia 12,3317,663
TomskRussia 13,0028,079
Tot’MaRussia 11,0746,882
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,5087,151
TuapseRussia 11,5517,178
TuraRussia 12,3667,684
TurukhanskRussia 12,0887,511
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4507,736
TortosaSpain 8,4795,269
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,02510,579
TokerSudan 12,2417,606
TartousSyria 11,6137,216
TaipeiTaiwan 16,27610,114
TaboraTanzania 12,0397,481
TakThailand 17,56410,914
TrangThailand 18,56511,537
TabligboTogo 8,4805,269
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9544,943
TunisTunisia 9,3025,780
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7817,942
TireeUk 8,2785,144
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5725,327
TernopilUkraine 10,4076,467
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,7232,935
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2892,044
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7985,467
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3702,094
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0481,894
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,7311,697
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,5072,179
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1862,601
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,4742,780
Temple, TxUsa 3,7652,340
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2662,030
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3452,079
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,1572,583
Toledo, IaUsa 4,5372,819
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,2212,623
Tooele, UtUsa 5,4643,395
Topeka, KsUsa 4,3702,716
Towanda, PaUsa 4,1532,581
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,6632,897
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9122,431
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,8383,007
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,1202,560
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4492,143
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,9943,104
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7798,563
TumeremoVenezuela 1,548962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -