Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,6174,112
UaupesBrazil 1,016631
UbatubaBrazil 4,5012,797
UberabaBrazil 4,0122,493
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7554,198
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,3838,938
UpernavikGreenland 7,7104,791
UummannaqGreenland 7,5474,690
UdineItaly 9,5285,921
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5555,937
UenoJapan 14,5649,050
UnzendakeJapan 15,0899,377
UrakawaJapan 13,5748,435
UshibukaJapan 15,1509,414
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,1878,816
UwajimaJapan 14,9129,267
UkmergeLithuania 10,2266,354
UtenaLithuania 10,2726,383
UlaangomMongolia 13,8618,613
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,1918,818
UlgiiMongolia 13,9088,642
UliastaiMongolia 14,1608,799
UmnugoviMongolia 13,9378,661
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,2338,845
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,6329,092
UfaRussia 12,0467,485
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,7986,710
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,7538,546
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5387,170
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,5718,433
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,1716,942
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4907,140
Ust-MajaRussia 12,3627,682
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0266,851
Umm BeninSudan 11,9517,426
UmeƄSweden 9,8316,109
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,82611,078
Udon ThaniThailand 17,58010,924
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,50810,879
UrfaTurkey 11,7867,324
UsakTurkey 10,9496,804
Uman’Ukraine 10,7506,680
UzgorodUkraine 10,1806,326
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,9702,467
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,1412,573
Urbana, IlUsa 4,1602,585
Urbana, OhUsa 4,0602,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -