Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,0786,263
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,1822,599
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,0082,491
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,3662,713
ViennaAustria 9,7516,060
VitebskBelarus 10,5656,565
VassourasBrazil 4,5402,821
VicosaBrazil 4,5012,797
VitoriaBrazil 4,6932,916
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,3472,701
VarnaBulgaria 10,7216,662
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8573,018
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7144,172
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4033,979
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3323,935
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6984,162
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,7034,165
ValdiviaChile 4,9223,059
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,9123,052
VallenarChile 3,7532,332
ValparaisoChile 4,1842,600
VanguardiaColombia 173107
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,117694
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,3585,815
VestervigDenmark 9,1985,716
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,6731,040
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,7351,078
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,7481,086
VilsandiEstonia 9,9926,209
VaasaFinland 9,9156,161
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8924,904
VeravalIndia 15,3179,518
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,60110,316
ValentiaIreland 7,9224,923
VeniceItaly 9,4625,880
VeronaItaly 9,3465,808
VicenzaItaly 9,3985,840
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4605,878
ViterboItaly 9,4465,870
VolterraItaly 9,3475,808
VientianeLaos 17,51410,883
VarenaLithuania 10,2336,359
VilniusLithuania 10,2616,376
VeracruzMexico 2,8041,742
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8435,495
VaernesNorway 9,3725,824
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,2725,761
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,1416,302
VillarricaParaguay 3,9162,434
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,4776,511
VanavaraRussia 12,8107,960
VasileviciRussia 10,6256,602
Velikie LukiRussia 10,5556,559
VerhojanskRussia 11,7017,271
ViljujskRussia 12,3027,644
VitimRussia 12,8798,003
Vize IslandRussia 10,5486,555
VladivostokRussia 14,0708,743
VolgogradRussia 11,7347,291
VologdaRussia 10,9616,811
VoronezRussia 11,2576,996
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0256,230
VytegraRussia 10,7126,656
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5409,036
ValenciaSpain 8,3815,208
ValladolidSpain 8,0575,006
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7574,820
VisbySweden 9,7996,089
VanTurkey 12,1127,527
ValleyUk 8,3325,178
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6216,600
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,0443,756
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5765,329
Valentine, NeUsa 4,9533,078
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,4784,025
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,7752,967
Vevay, InUsa 3,9452,452
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,5102,181
Victoria, TxUsa 3,5552,209
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,6662,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -