Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9908,694
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4915,898
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,2257,597
Ze DocaBrazil 3,4132,121
ZhengzhouChina 15,5659,673
ZhijiangChina 16,43210,211
ZagrebCroatia 9,7426,053
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3545,813
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2346,359
ZahedanIran 14,0028,701
ZanjanIran 12,6067,834
ZacatecasMexico 3,5842,227
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,6139,081
ZinderNiger 9,2585,753
ZhobPakistan 14,5499,041
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,72511,015
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,72611,015
ZamoscPoland 10,2116,345
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6666,006
ZigalovoRussia 13,4298,345
ZiganskRussia 11,9617,433
ZyryankaRussia 11,3817,072
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3655,198
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1725,700
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7507,923
ZonguldakTurkey 11,0756,882
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1196,910
ZitomirUkraine 10,6056,590
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9236,788
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8826,762
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,2973,292
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,7342,942
ZambeziZambia 11,0156,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -