Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,1868,815
FarahAfghanistan 13,9338,658
FormosaArgentina 3,8632,401
ForrestAustralia 16,20110,068
FrancistownBotswana 11,4967,144
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8363,005
FloraniaBrazil 4,4152,743
FlorestaBrazil 4,3072,677
FlorianoBrazil 3,7782,348
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,5612,834
FormosaBrazil 3,7822,350
FortalezaBrazil 4,1622,586
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,0052,488
FrancaBrazil 4,1072,552
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0903,784
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7854,216
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6164,111
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2814,524
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2153,862
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4194,610
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9204,300
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0204,362
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9564,323
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6882,913
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6832,910
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6174,112
FayaChad 10,3106,407
FamagustaCyprus 11,4357,106
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1955,714
FarafraEgypt 11,0746,882
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8796,139
FichtelbergGermany 9,4945,899
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1885,709
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,2366,361
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7414,189
FaranahGuinea 7,1214,425
FalconaraItaly 9,5485,933
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3745,825
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7406,052
FonniItaly 9,2145,726
FrontoneItaly 9,4975,902
FrosinoneItaly 9,5525,935
FukauraJapan 13,8618,613
FukueJapan 15,1739,429
FukuiJapan 14,4558,982
FukuokaJapan 15,0089,326
FukushimaJapan 14,0558,734
FukuyamaJapan 14,7679,176
FushikiJapan 14,3448,913
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,9378,661
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5178,400
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4388,350
FunchalMadeira 6,7924,221
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,9131,189
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9074,914
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2065,721
FaroPortugal 7,6944,781
FerganaRussia 13,9988,698
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8534,259
FalunSweden 9,6215,979
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6955,403
FeodosijaUkraine 11,2416,985
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7515,438
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,5432,823
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,4002,734
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,7712,965
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,1603,206
Farmington, MeUsa 4,5392,820
Farmington, MnUsa 4,8343,004
Farmington, MoUsa 4,0252,501
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,0813,158
Fayette, IaUsa 4,5992,858
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,0062,489
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,4222,126
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,9331,822
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,9911,859
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,3623,332
Findlay, OhUsa 4,1582,584
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,0723,152
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,3682,714
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,5652,837
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,0103,113
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,6742,904
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,9073,050
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5741,600
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,2402,635
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,9622,462
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,1882,602
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,8962,421
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2262,626
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,8642,401
Franklin, LaUsa 3,3492,081
Franklin, PaUsa 4,0952,545
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7372,322
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,7853,595
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,1223,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -