Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4698,991
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,78211,671
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2168,834
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9219,272
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05510,598
WoomeraAustralia 15,5469,661
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19210,683
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4453,384
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,3702,716
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6534,755
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9884,964
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,5202,809
Windsor, OnCanada 4,2782,659
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,4663,397
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9073,671
WillemstadCuraƧao 1,099683
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9345,552
WajimaJapan 14,3058,889
WakamatsuJapan 14,1118,769
WakayamaJapan 14,6699,115
WakkanaiJapan 13,3818,315
WajirKenya 12,7877,946
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1576,311
WindhoekNamibia 10,4276,480
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8507,363
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8647,372
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2207,593
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9247,410
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9407,420
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9177,406
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9627,434
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2137,590
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8827,383
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9407,419
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9017,396
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0807,506
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0067,461
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0137,465
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0427,483
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1007,519
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1867,572
WintonNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1177,530
WarsawPoland 10,0336,235
WroclawPoland 9,7676,069
WonsanSouth Korea 14,6409,097
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8787,381
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5137,155
WauSudan 11,3867,075
WaddingtonUk 8,5925,339
Waco, TxUsa 3,8002,361
Wake IslandUsa 12,7587,928
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,5882,851
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,7062,924
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,4702,156
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,2183,864
Walnut, IlUsa 4,4292,753
Warren, OhUsa 4,1082,553
Warren, PaUsa 4,1952,607
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,1632,587
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8322,381
Washington, IaUsa 4,4002,734
Washington, InUsa 4,0252,501
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,6282,255
Watertown, NyUsa 4,4002,735
Watertown, SdUsa 4,9873,099
Watertown, WiUsa 4,5012,797
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,2232,624
Waverly, OhUsa 3,9242,439
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0721,909
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,3882,105
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,6472,266
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,9312,443
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,9652,464
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,9982,485
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9562,458
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5291,572
West Point, GaUsa 3,3372,074
West Point, NyUsa 4,0682,528
White Hall, IlUsa 4,1252,564
Whitestown, InUsa 4,1022,549
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,0742,532
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,3322,692
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,3843,967
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,1042,550
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,6262,253
Williamson, WvUsa 3,7972,359
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,0982,546
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,5673,460
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9562,458
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9172,434
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3292,069
Windsor, IlUsa 4,0902,541
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8532,394
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,7552,955
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,8693,647
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,0673,149
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3432,077
Winslow, AzUsa 4,9923,102
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,4522,145
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8462,390
Wooster, OhUsa 4,1012,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -