Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perales with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,2152,619
ReconquistaArgentina 4,0862,539
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,3312,691
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,2573,888
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4462,141
RosarioArgentina 4,4212,747
RichmondAustralia 14,2718,868
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6919,129
RecifeBrazil 4,6732,904
RemansoBrazil 3,9822,474
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,7961,116
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,6162,868
Rio NegroBrazil 4,3572,708
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,6392,261
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3893,970
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4683,398
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,8093,610
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8103,610
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9204,922
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5314,058
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9103,051
RuoqiangChina 14,8879,251
Rafael NunezColombia 670417
RandersDenmark 9,3025,780
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6421,020
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,7771,104
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0893,162
RumipambaEcuador 717445
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6667,249
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6727,253
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4727,129
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5261,569
RostockGermany 9,4285,859
RhodesGreece 10,8896,766
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2345,117
ReykhólarIceland 7,9334,930
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8664,888
RamsarIran 12,7707,936
RashtIran 12,6667,871
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1925,091
RadicofaniItaly 9,4215,855
Resia PassItaly 9,3205,792
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4865,895
RivoltoItaly 9,5145,912
Rolle PassItaly 9,4165,851
RomeItaly 9,4845,894
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4635,880
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5485,933
RumoiJapan 13,5018,390
RigaLatvia 10,1446,304
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1226,290
RodriguesMauritius 15,2209,458
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,8198,587
RabatMorocco 7,7474,814
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,47210,857
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6786,636
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1047,522
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1387,542
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1047,522
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9297,413
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3307,662
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0217,470
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7587,307
RivasNicaragua 1,409876
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7629,173
RebolyRussia 10,3366,423
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4797,133
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,9548,050
RagaSudan 11,1226,911
RashadSudan 11,6597,245
RenkSudan 11,8487,362
RumbekSudan 11,5817,196
RanongThailand 18,27011,353
Roi EtThailand 17,73411,020
RizeTurkey 11,7827,322
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5988,450
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,7926,706
RomnyUkraine 10,9116,780
RovnoUkraine 10,4176,473
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7748,559
RochaUruguay 4,8483,013
Racine, WiUsa 4,4372,757
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,5152,184
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,1913,226
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,1943,228
Reading, PaUsa 3,9932,481
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,1543,824
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,6103,486
Redding, CaUsa 6,1763,838
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4243,371
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,9353,688
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,2352,631
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6842,289
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6842,289
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6892,293
Rochester, MnUsa 4,7082,926
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,3092,677
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,7552,955
Rockford, IlUsa 4,4212,747
Rockville, InUsa 4,1302,566
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,6182,870
Rome, GaUsa 3,4422,139
Roseau, MnUsa 5,3333,314
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,3583,951
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4232,749
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8452,389
Rushville, IlUsa 4,2632,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -